Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, borabb@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County's Radio Station

Schedule for today:

6-9 a.m.--Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

9-10 a.m.—Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Hour

10-10:45 a.m.—Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

10:45-11 a.m.--Swap N Shop

11-noon—The Gospel Show with Daniel Prince

Noon-12:35 p.m.--Noon Report with Mike Stevens

12:35 p.m.--Miami Marlins at Atlanta

1-3 p.m. tomorrow--The Clark Howard Show--Call 1-877-872-5275

After the game-5 p.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday

5-5:30 p.m.--Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Top 5 at 5

5:30-6 p.m.--5:30 News Report

6-8 p.m.--SC Sports Talk

8 p.m.-6 a.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Devin Gilkison is our Wednesday Birthday winner!

 

 

 

 

       

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football

UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS

2012 Class AAA Upper State Champions!

Photo from 2012 AAA championship game courtesy of Eddie Adams

             UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS FOOTBALL            

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Click here to listen live to Union County High School Football!

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE AND SCORES

NEWBERRY 34, UNION COUNTY 27
BHP 21, LAURENS 15
WOODRUFF 33, BROOME 28
CHAPMAN 41, CHESNEE 14
FAIRFIELD CENTRAL 40, CHESTER 7
GREER 40, CLINTON 8
DORMAN 35, GAFFNEY 13
IRMO 45, YORK 24
BOILING SPRINGS 42, NATION FORD 26
WHITMIRE 42, CALHOUN FALLS CHARTER 6
SOUTH POINTE 33, ROCK HILL 21
ABBEVILLE 55, CHRIST CHURCH 14
BLACKSBURG 34, LEWISVILLE 18
EASLEY 19, DANIEL 17
BYRNES 42, TL HANNA 21
BEREA 34, CAROLINA ACADEMY 21
WADE HAMPTON 28, BLUE RIDGE 24
CLOVER 23, FORESTVIEW, NC 20
CRESCENT 38, DIXIE 14
EASTSIDE 25, RIVERSIDE 0
EMERALD 23, NINETY SIX 22
FORT MILL 35, LUGOFF-ELGIN 14
SENECA 56, GREENVILLE 27
HILLCREST 61, MAULDIN 18
LANCASTER 48, ANDREW JACKSON 0
TRAVELERS REST 41, LANDRUM 7
WESTSIDE 27, LEXINGTON 10
SOUTHSIDE 20, JL MANN 16
NORTHWESTERN 47, WOODSIDE, VA 23
PALMETTO 23, POWDERSVILLE 19
PENDLETON 26, PICKENS 16
SPARTANBURG 42, WAKULLA, FL 14
WALHALLA 20, WEST-OAK 19
WREN 28, WOODMONT14

 

 

   

Date

Opponent

Time

Result Last Year
8-21 Gaffney 7:30 L, 35-28 W, 29-28
8-28 Newberry 7:30 -- L, 40-35
9-4 Spartanburg 7:30 -- L, 32-7
9-11 at Greer 7:30 -- L, 28-22
9-18 Abbeville 7:30 -- W, 41-17
9-25 OFF -- N/A N/A
10-2 South Pointe (region) 7:30 -- L, 35-21
10-9 at Broome (region) 7:30 -- L, 36-35 OT
10-16 Clinton (region) 7:30 -- L, 22-19
10-23 at Lancaster (region) 7:30 -- W, 31-24
10-30 at Chester (region) 7:30 -- W, 28-12
11-6 1st Round State Playoffs -- -- N/A
11-13 2nd Round State Playoffs -- -- N/A
11-20 3rd Round State Playoffs -- -- N/A
11-27 Upper State Championship -- -- N/A
12-5 AAA State Championship -- -- N/A

 

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Mail to chris@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 09/01/2015