Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com tyler@wbcuradio.com, hannah@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County's Radio Station

Schedule for today:

6-9 a.m.--Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

9-10 a.m.—Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Hour

10-10:45 a.m.—Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

10:45-11 a.m.--Swap N Shop

11-noon—The Gospel Show with Daniel Prince

Noon-1 p.m.--Noon Report with Mike Stevens

1:05 p.m.--Atlanta at Chicago Cubs

1-3 p.m. Monday--The Clark Howard Show--Call 1-877-872-5275

3-5 p.m. Monday--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday

5-5:30 p.m. Monday--Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Top 5 at 5

5:30-5:55 p.m.--5:30 News Report

5:55 p.m.--UCHS Softball--Seneca at Union County--First Round AAA District 3 Playoffs

 After the game-6 a.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Pat Hollingsworth is our Friday Birthday winner!

Jason and Katherine Yarbrough are our Friday Anniversary winners!

 

 

 

 

       

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football

UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS

2012 Class AAA Upper State Champions!

Photo from 2012 AAA championship game courtesy of Eddie Adams

             UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS FOOTBALL            

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Click here to listen live to Union County High School Football!

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE AND SCORES

SOUTH POINTE 27, UNION COUNTY 12
MIDLAND VALLEY 28, MYRTLE BEACH 14
DORMAN 21, BYRNES 14
FORT DORCHESTER 42, GOOSE CREEK 35
LEXINGTON 38, SPARTANBURG 35
NORTHWESTERN 30, NATION FORD 22
DILLON 51, NEWBERRY 19
ABBEVILLE 45, SILVER BLUFF 27
SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 42, ALLENDALE-FAIRFAX 8
LAMAR 28, C.E. MURRAY 0

 

 

   

Date

Opponent

Time

Result Last Year
8-21 Gaffney 7:30 L, 35-28 W, 29-28
8-28 Newberry 7:30 L, 34-27 L, 40-35
9-4 Spartanburg 7:30 L, 49-20 L, 32-7
9-11 at Greer 7:30 L, 35-28 L, 28-22
9-18 Abbeville 7:30 W, 29-15 W, 41-17
9-25 OFF -- N/A N/A
10-2 South Pointe (region) 7:30 L, 17-14 L, 35-21
10-9 at Broome (region) 7:30 W, 34-0 L, 36-35 OT
10-16 Clinton (region) 7:30 W, 36-12 L, 22-19
10-23 at Lancaster (region) 7:30 L, 33-22 W, 31-24
10-30 at Chester (region) 7:30 W, 24-7 W, 28-12
11-6 OFF -- N/A N/A
11-13 1st Round State Playoffs--at BHP 7:30 W, 27-24 N/A
11-20 2nd Round State Playoffs--at Greer 7:30 W, 39-22 N/A
11-27 3rd Round State Playoffs--at Chapin 7:30 W, 51-21 N/A
12-4 Upper State Championship--at South Pointe 7:30 L, 27-12 N/A
12-12 AAA State Championship -- -- N/A

 

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Mail to chris@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04/29/2016