Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com, mbennett@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County High School Football

5:30-6 p.m.—Shady's Pick ‘Em Show

6-6:15 p.m.—UCHS Coach’s Show presented by Rep. Doug Gilliam

6:15-6:55 p.m.—Union County Chamber of Commerce Tailgate Show live from Emerald

6:55-7:10—Gault’s Small Engine Repair Coaches Corner

7:10-7:30 p.m.—Pregame Show live from Emerald

7:30 p.m.—Kickoff!! Union County High School at Chapman

After the game-11:30—Upstate High School Scoreboard Show

Click Here for more High School Football

Click here for Shady's Fan Pick Contest


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Josie Brock is our Friday birthday winner!

Joseph and Sandy Justice are our Friday anniversary winners! Happy 3rd anniversary!

Our anniversary prize is back! Call in your anniversary to 427-2411 and be entered to win dinner for two at Buffalo Seafood House. They will give you two chicken strip plates with drinks!

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football

UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS

2018 Region 3-AAA Champions!

Photo courtesy Dee Dee McDade

             UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS FOOTBALL            

Click here for Shady's Pick 'Em Picks

Click here for SC Upper State region standings

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE AND SCORES

UNION COUNTY AT EMERALD
CHESNEE AT AIRPORT
GRAY COLLEGIATE AT NEWBERRY
BOILING SPRINGS AT GREENWOOD
SPARTANBURG AT DORMAN
LAURENS AT GREER
ST. JOSEPH'S AT LANDRUM
CALHOUN FALLS AT WHITMIRE
WOODRUFF AT CLINTON
CHAPMAN AT BROOME (SAT.)
BHP AT DANIEL
CATAWBA RIDGE AT CHESTER
CHRIST CHURCH AT ABBEVILLE
NATION FORD AT CLOVER
SOUTH POINTE AT YORK
BROOME AT WOODRUFF (POSTPONED)
HILLCREST AT TL HANNA
JL MANN AT MAULDIN
WALHALLA AT WOODMONT
WADE HAMPTON AT BYRNES
SENECA AT RIVERSIDE
GAFFNEY AT FORT MILL
ROCK HILL AT NORTHWESTERN
SPRING VALLEY AT DUTCH FORK
BLYTHEWOOD AT RIDGE VIEW
PICKENS AT WESTSIDE
EASLEY AT TRAVELERS REST
GREENVILLE AT EASTSIDE
INDIAN LAND AT LANCASTER
DREHER AT AC FLORA
LUGOFF-ELGIN AT IRMO
WESTWOOD AT RICHLAND NORTHEAST
PENDLETON AT WREN
POWDERSVILLE AT SOUTHSIDE
BEREA AT BLUE RIDGE
PALMETTO AT CAROLINA
LOWER RICHLAND AT KEENAN
FAIRFIELD CENTRAL AT MID-CAROLINA
CRESCENT AT LIBERTY
NINETY-SIX AT WEST-OAK
LEGION COLLEGIATE AT BLACKSBURG
BATESBURG-LEESVILLE AT SALUDA
COLUMBIA AT EAU CLAIRE
CENTRAL AT NORTH CENTRAL
ANDREW JACKSON AT BUFORD
CHERAW AT CHESTERFIELD
MCCORMICK AT WARE SHOALS
LAMAR AT C.A. JOHNSON
BAMBERG-EHRHARDT AT GREAT FALLS
LEWISVILLE AT MCBEE
NORTH/HUNTER-KINARD-TYLER AT DENMARK-OLAR
CALHOUN COUNTY AT BLACKVILLE-HILDA
WAGENER-SALLEY AT RIDGE SPRING-MONETTA
WILLISTON-ELKO AT SILVER BLUFF

   

Date

Opponent

Time

Result Last Year
9-27 Clinton 7:30 postponed W, 54-21
10-2 at Woodruff 7:30 L, 26-28 W, 48-28
10-9 Spartanburg 7:30 W, 34-21 n/a
10-16 at Chapman 7:30 L, 26-69 L, 37-52
10-23 at Emerald 7:30 --- W, 35-0
10-30 Clinton 7:30 --- W, 54-21
11-6 Broome 7:30 --- W, 34-7
11-13 1st Round State Playoffs 7:30 --- W, 53-28 Chesnee
11-20 2nd Round State Playoffs 7:30 --- L, 27-42 Camden
11-27 Upper State Championship 7:30 --- n/a
12-5 State Championship TBA --- n/a
- - - - -
- - - - -
- - - - -
- - - - -
- - - - -

 

Click here for Shady's Pick 'Em Picks

Mail to daniel@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/23/2020