Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com hannah@wbcuradio.com, matt@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County's Radio Station

Schedule for today:

6-9 a.m.--Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

9-10 a.m.—Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Hour

10-10:45 a.m.—Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

10:45-11 a.m.--Swap N Shop

11-noon—The Gospel Show with Daniel Prince

Noon-1 p.m.--Noon Report with Mike Stevens

1-3 p.m.--The Clark Howard Show--Call 1-877-872-5275

3-5 p.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday

5-5:30 p.m.--Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Top 5 at 5

5:30-6 p.m.--5:30 News Report

6-8 p.m.--SC Sports Talk

8 p.m.-6 a.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Hunter Hewitt is our Monday Birthday winner!

John and Tracy Rogers are our Thursday Anniversary winners!

 

 

 

 

       

 

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football

Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Show

Play along with us!  Fill out the survey here, and compete with other listeners to win this year's grand prize!

Overall Standings:

Name

Last Week

This Week

Wins

Losses

Games Back

Steven Addis

11-4 11-4

116

34

---

Rick Smith

9-6 13-2

112

38

4

Ben's Paint (Rev. Brad Goodale)

12-3 11-4

106

44

10

Kevin Bennett

10-5 9-6

106

44

10

Mark Brock

9-6

12-3

102

48

14

Daniel Prince

12-3 10-5

102

48

14

Guest (Charlie Long)

9-6

11-4

100

50

16

Matt Abee

12-3 8-7

100

50

16

 

Name

Last Week

This Week

Wins

Losses

Games Back

Fans

12-3 12-3 120 30 ---

Rev. Brad Goodale, Matt Abee, and Daniel Prince all tied for the best record at 12-3, gaining one game on leader Steven Addis. We'll continue with more high school and college picks this Friday. Be sure to play along with us in our Fan Pick contest!

Play along with us!  Fill out the survey here, and compete with other listeners to win this year's grand prize!

  MARK BROCK RICK SMITH DANIEL PRINCE MATT ABEE BEN'S PAINT (REV. BRAD GOODALE) KEVIN BENNETT GUEST (CHARLIE LONG) STEVEN ADDIS
SPARTANBURG AT BOILING SPRINGS S S S S S S S S
BYRNES AT GAFFNEY B B B B G B G B
FORT MILL AT DORMAN D D D D D D D D
SOUTH POINTE AT RICHLAND NORTHEAST SP SP SP SP SP SP SP SP
NEWBERRY AT CHAPMAN C C N N C C C C
WHITMIRE AT DIXIE D D W W W W W D
EASTSIDE AT BLUE RIDGE E E E E E E E E
UNION COUNTY AT GREER G G G G UC G G G
LOUISVILLE AT FLORIDA STATE FSU L L FSU L FSU FSU FSU
TENNESSEE AT #1 ALABAMA A A A A A A A A
SYRACUSE AT #8 MIAMI M M M S M M M M
#24 LSU AT OLE MISS LSU LSU LSU M LSU M M M
#19 MICHIGAN AT #2 PENN STATE PS PS PS PS PS PS PS PS
#11 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AT #13 NOTRE DAME ND ND ND ND USC USC ND ND
#21 AUBURN AT ARKANSAS AUB AUB ARK AUB AUB AUB AUB AUB

  

         DENOTES A CORRECT PICK.

BACK TO FOOTBALL PAGE

Mail to daniel@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/23/2017